In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,548,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $51K
1110 LARAMEE ROAD Squamish, BC V0N1H0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,131 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1131
Square Footage 1,131 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,368
MLS® Listing ID R3110429
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1971
Lot Size 0.480 Acres
Acres 20900.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Over 20,000 sqft lot-Private, peaceful parklike setting with tons of parking & room for all your toys!! Properties like this do not come along everyday! Lovely well maintained home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, double garage, forced air natural gas furnace, vaulted ceiling in the living room, lots of natural light, huge corner lot that will give you & your family the space and privacy you've been dreaming of- all within walking distance to cafes, breweries & restaurants. Potential for future Carriage home on site, drawings available. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=HacwjQPmjSC
Nearby Locations