In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 988,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
1575 BURTON ROAD Gibsons, BC V0N1V2
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,804 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1804
Square Footage 1,804 sqft
Price per Sqft $547
MLS® Listing ID R3122230
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 1.730 Acres
Acres 1.73
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Opportunity knocks! If you are looking to have a slower-paced lifestyle, live rural, and create your own homestead, this might be the property for you. Located just on the outskirts of Gibsons, this property remains on the bus route and is only a bike ride away from local farm stands, breweries, and shopping. This 1.73-acre AG-zoned property is awaiting you and maybe your extended family. Plenty of room for projects downstairs in the 3 bay garage or the barn. Upstairs is a modest 2 bed, 1 bath contained suite , awaiting your ideas. Vision and elbow grease will go a long way on this deep rooted family property. Come have a look! (id:24570)
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 3.0
Garage Description 3
Community Features Rural Setting
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10