In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,498,000
Est. payment /mo
New
4622 SINCLAIR BAY RD #44 Pender Harbour, BC V0N1S1
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,022 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3022
Square Footage 3,022 sqft
Price per Sqft $495
MLS® Listing ID R3123961
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Condo Fees $100/mo
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 10,648 Sqft
Acres 10648.74
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Exceptional West Coast lifestyle with beautiful ocean views throughout in this stunning 3,500+ sq.ft custom-build in prestigious Farrington Cove. Ideally positioned beside the tennis court and steps to the private marina with moorage up to 65´. The open-concept main level features spacious living room, dining, private office, gourmet kitchen with walk-in pantry, breezeway access to the detached garage. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired ensuite, walk-in closet, and access to a sun-soaked view deck, plus 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Above the garage is a self-contained guest suite with living space, bathroom, separate entrance. Rare resort-style living with boating, tennis, and ocean views in one of the Sunshine Coast´s most sought-after communities. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations