In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 849,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $30K
8044 DOGWOOD DRIVE Halfmoon Bay, BC V7Z1A7
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,974 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1974
Square Footage 1,974 sqft
Price per Sqft $430
MLS® Listing ID R3124235
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1985
Lot Size 0.400 Acres
Acres 17424.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Completely renovated and beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Welcome Woods neighbourhood offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and privacy. Set on a large flat lot, the property features an ultra-private backyard and lush greenery views from every window, creating a peaceful connection to nature. Ideal for families, the home is located close to scenic trails and the elementary school, making everyday living both convenient and enjoyable. A rare opportunity to enjoy modern living in one of the area´s most sought-after neighbourhoods. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eYf_01T1aGA
Nearby Locations