In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,175,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
4802 VENABLES STREET Burnaby, BC V5C3A8
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,437 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2437
Square Footage 2,437 sqft
Price per Sqft $892
MLS® Listing ID R3126034
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1955
Lot Size 5,978 Sqft
Acres 5978.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional property on a prime corner lot in an unbeatable North Burnaby location! Beautifully renovated 4 bed/2 bath home with an excellent layout for entertaining your friends and family. Plenty of outdoor space including a fully fenced backyard. The gourmet kitchen boasts a deep farmhouse sink, stone countertops & large island. French doors lead to your oversized & sunny south-facing deck where you can enjoy spectacular views of the city. The upper level offers 3 beds, while the lower level includes a large rec room and a 1 bed mortgage helper with its own private laundry. (can be easily converted back to the main house). Perfectly situated between The Amazing Brentwood and Burnaby Heights to enjoy the best amenities, shopping & dining. Easy access to Hwy 1, downtown, SFU, BCIT and Skytrain. OPEN HOUSE Sun May 24 (2-4pm)OPEN HOUSE Sunday May 24 (2-4pm) (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations