In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,748,800
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
4133 VICTORY STREET Burnaby, BC V5J1P6
7 Beds
6 Baths
3,983 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3983
Square Footage 3,983 sqft
Price per Sqft $690
MLS® Listing ID R3126623
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 7
Year Built 2016
Lot Size 7,578 Sqft
Acres 7578.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Rare Opportunity! Welcome to this exceptional 7-bedroom, 6-bathroom luxury residence, perfectly situated on a generous 7,578 square ft lot with rear lane access in one of Burnaby's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Designed for modern families and savvy investors alike, this north-south facing home is flooded with natural light and enjoys excellent cross-ventilation year-round. The thoughtfully designed floor plan showcases soaring 12' ceilings in the main living area, an open-concept gourmet kitchen complemented by a separate wok kitchen. Located minutes from Metrotown, Crystal Mall, and SkyTrain - this is the lifestyle, flexibility, and long-term value you've been waiting for. OPEN HOUSE ON SATURDAY, MAY 23, 2-4 PM (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations