In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 13,500,000
Est. payment /mo
New
2300 56 STREET Delta, BC V4L2P2
27,501 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 27501
Square Footage 27,501 sqft
Price per Sqft $490
MLS® Listing ID C8078957
Year Built 1984
Lot Size 20.000 Acres
Acres 871200.0
Property Description
One of Lower Mainland exclusive & rare offering - 20 acres of prime land plus retail business of a successful business for over 40 years. Prime location. Potential for more retail sales. Family run business, owners want to retire, will stay on to help run the business up to 6 months. included large primary residential home, secondary house, plus a studio all on the same plot of land. (id:24570)